John Michael “Ozzy” Osbourne is an English heavy metal vocalist, songwriter, and television personality who rose to fame as the lead singer of the hard rock band Black Sabbath and became known as the Prince of Darkness and the Godfather of Heavy Metal. Ozzy was born the 4th of 6 children to Jack and Lillian Osbourne. His brothers are Paul and Tony, and his sisters are Jean, Iris, and Gillian. His father died in 1977.

Ozzy Osbourne Height, Weight & More

Ozzy Osbourne Height: 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Ozzy Osbourne Weight: 160 lbs (72.57 kg)

Ozzy Osbourne Shoe Size/Feet Size: 9 (US)

Ozzy Osbourne Star Sign: Sagittarius

Ozzy Osbourne Hair Color: Black

Ozzy Osbourne Eye Color: Green

Date Of Birth: 3 December 1948

Birth Place: Aston, Birmingham, England, UK

Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne

Nickname(s): The Great Ozz, The Wizard of Ozz, The Madman
The Godfather of Heavy Metal, The Prince of Darkness, The Blizzard of oz

Nationality: English

Race/Ethnicity: English

Religion: Agnostic

Music group: Black Sabbath

Spouse: Sharon Osbourne (m. 1982), Thelma Riley (m. 1971–1982)

Parents: Lillian Osbourne (Mother), Jack Osbourne (Father)

Children: Elliot Kingsley, Louis John Osbourne, Jack Osbourne, Kelly Osbourne, Jessica Starshine Osbourne, Aimee Osbourne

Siblings: Gillian Osbourne, Jean Osbourne, Tony Osbourne, Paul Osbourne, Iris Osbourne,

Share

Leave a Reply